?

Log in

Previous 10

Aug. 3rd, 2007

Haseo-ass

LOL

Just thought I'd make public the fact that sleeping while playing video games is BAD.
So is being tried while playing video games..and not wearing the spike breaker......and not realising that you only have 1 mp and 40 hp cause you were getting your ass kicked by ghost dancers and falling into the spikes but some how you made it on that ledge thing
YOU KNOW THE BAT CAN'T RESURECT YOU WHAT ARE YOU DOING DON'T TRY AGAI-AAW YOU JUST KILLED ALUCARD THANKS A LOT I DON'T CARE IF YOU CAN'T SEE TOO WELL NOW THERE'S BLOOD EVERYWHERE HOW DOES HE DO THAT YOU SICK BASTARD CURSE YOU SPIKES YOU WIN THIS TIME..BUT NOT THE NEXT! *shake fist*

Jul. 26th, 2007

Haseo-ass

Writer's Block: By Any Other Name

If you could rename yourself in real life, what would you choose, and why?


Dracula. I mean, come on..it's DRACULA.
That, or
change my last name to Tepes..or Misaki, or Indou. :3!!




 

 

Nyoro~n.

Haseo-ass

Klappa era händer!!!11!1

I'm now officially obsessed with Caramelldansen
Although, I prefer the speedycake remix.


SPREADIN' THE CRAAAAACK
Original 
Speedycake
Sorry about the annoying interuption on the original version, but that's the only one I can find.


SO ANYWAY ANYWAY
Wait, I think that's all I wanted to say....I dunno.
If anyone has anymore songs from Caramell, send them plz.


And some things have been goin down in mah life but who cares lol (too lazy to talk about it.)
and I also made some icons, but.....it's too tedius to upload/put them up. Bleh.


I hate filling up my Ryu books. (in G.U.) I have so many missing wallpapers...and movies.
I hate that fucking goblin tag. I've always hated that son of a bitch. But at least the last ones didn't have a damn time limit!












.......Mmm..Haseo's ass.

Jul. 16th, 2007

Ohase

LOL WTF!?

Woah. Havn't been on here in..forever. OH WELL I DON'T CARE D;
I srsly suck at community things..forums, too...I hate forums..this isn't a forum..WTF? 
....anyway liek whatevs.
Umm...? :D?

OH OH!
I hate my new apartment complex town home FRESH PRINCE OF BEL AIRE wtfever it is. There's bugs EVERYWAR..outside, but still...and at night..but still.
IT'S SUCK D8< and they're big bugs, too.
AND SO LIKE
I went to the library to meet up with mah HOME DAWG and someone got their purse stolen.
LOL WTF THAT WAS RANDOM but still.... 
:) 
I srsly need to get out with my friends more. LOL
Speaking of homies, I hate having to choose the high school I'm going to. I HATE HAVING FRIENDS IN DIFFERENT SCHOOLS!
Imma miss my original high school..but I also have old friends from freakin elementary/middle school there... DX
WHAT SHOULD I DO!?! DDD:
SOMEONE TELL ME PLZ WTF IS GOING ON!?


LOL @ HARVEY BIRDMAN
that show is so retarded I love it. OwO!...?





My town home place is called Bel Aire Town Homes, btw. SeewhatI'msayinseewhatI'msayin?!~
ISN'T THAT AWESOME!?
BIG FONTS ARE AWESOME!!!




EDIT!!
OMG remember that one time I made that post about games and shit and blah blah blah blah
Yeah, it sucks how PW and GU are coming out in the same month but OVAN'S VOICE + SUGGESTIVE OHASE ENDING THING > Phoenix and Edgeworth's gayness.

LOOK AT THIS SEXYNESS!!!
Misses Adriana
Dracula-chan
I swear to god if I don't get these, my parents are seriously DEAD.
I srsly thought they'd be awfully ugly..but they're not, they're fuckin awesome.
UHNF!!

Jun. 19th, 2007

Ohase

Sometimes I hate to dream.

Don't you hate it when you have a dream, and what you do in the dream, you're also doing it in real life?
Ok, maybe it's not so bad, but I did this today..and it was kinda scary.
My dreams are really weird...but I'm going to tell you anyway.

So anyway, we were being raided by...I dunno, but whoever they were, they found us, and came to where we were hiding.
Their weapon of choice was pesticides, cause my dreams are total crack-fests. So anyway, they fill the place with em, right? and we have to hold our breaths and get out,

only I was holding my breath IRL, too.
So I woke up gasping for air and like WTF?


It was totally weird. and what's even more odd, is that nothing I did that day had anything to do with weird midget pesticide-people.
Oh yeah, I forgot to mention they were midgets.



...I'm such a crack-head. and I don't even do drugs. D:

Jun. 18th, 2007

Edgeworth loves shoes

Fall isn't that great...

lol why do I only post twice a day..and the posts are always posted around the same time?
Oh well. I don't care.





I wanna know why all the games I want are coming out in the fall...(Castlevania: Dracula X Chronicles, Phoenix Wright: Trials and  Tribulations, .hack//G.U. vol.3)
CV is deffinately OUT, seeing as how a psp anyway..unless it comes with stuff for pre-ordering it (like POR), but I doubt that. :/
So it's pretty much a tie between PW and GU. GU, because .hack is omfglovefuckyouifyoudon'tthinkso..but PW is also omfgluvz0rz.
I'm kind of debating, seeing as how I totally spoiled GU for myself anyway lol but I want need both. :(
It's so unfair >:C why couldn't I be rich, mein :/

I also had something else to talk about..but I forgot. I guess it wasn't that important. :(


I remembered what I wanted to put!
Congrats to meh best friended who graduated yesterday(which is actually the day BEFORE yesterday)
She doesn't have an LJ, but I figured I would say it anyway.


OH YEA TIZ THE GRADUATE NOW BOOYAA said:  Omgosh you can so be 
OH YEA TIZ THE GRADUATE NOW BOOYAA said: all
OH YEA TIZ THE GRADUATE NOW BOOYAA said:  I KNOW SOMEONE WHO GRADUATED HIGHSCHOOL
OH YEA TIZ THE GRADUATE NOW BOOYAA said:  ALUMNI
OH YEA TIZ THE GRADUATE NOW BOOYAA said:  or however you spell it
OH YEA TIZ THE GRADUATE NOW BOOYAA said:  8D
● so undeniably y o u r s ● said:  XDD
● so undeniably y o u r s ● said:  "I KNOW SOMEONE WHO GRADUATED HIGHSCHOOL!" "Me too.." "Yeah I know like..5 people now." "..WTF.." 


I'm so nice. I forgot one of the best days of my friend's life. :D
Haseo-ass

I'm talking turkey, take it from me!

Extra sugar,
extra salt,
It's some random survey about fetishes. Secksy, yeh?
Tags: ,

Jun. 16th, 2007

Haseo-ass

Writer's Block: Who's in your neighborhood

How well do you know your next-door neighbors?

My neighbors are awful. They blast music and steal my cable, them damn kids.
I dunno..I felt like doing this, though.
Haseo-ass

YAAAY! Sequirity at the mall! I'm gonna shine a flashlight!


I am soooo lame. :3

Haseo-ass

This aint my fuckin' town, man!

OMGOMG GUESS WHAT DOT'S FAVORITE MOVIE IS!!!~



....I'm bored, I only got 3 hours of sleep, and pretty much everything is funny right now.


http://cgi.ebay.com/Pulp-Fiction-Bad-Mother-fu-Wallet-EMBROIDERED-LEATHER_W0QQitemZ160125475441QQihZ006QQcategoryZ790QQrdZ1QQcmdZViewItem
I also want this. Whos got money?

Previous 10